Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Acadiana Beagle Club
1998 All Age Qualifying Results

13" Females

Date: 11-14-98
Total Entries: 24
Judges: Brent Champagne & Jade Delcambre
Roving Marshall: Allen Henry
Gallery Marshall: Louis Lapari



1st Place: Chicot's Checkers
Breeding: (F.C. Fauls Bayou Mallet Lil Joe X Herb's Blue Angel)
Breeder: Herbert Prudhomme
Owner: Wayne Foreman
Handler: Mitch Soileau


2nd Place: Chicota's Dynomo Dominoe
Breeding: (Griffin searching Money X Chicot's Checkers)
Breeder, Owner & Handler: Wayne Foreman


3rd Place: Shirley Road Maggy II
Breeding: (F.C. Cajun Country Clansy)
Breeder: F.A. Calcote
Owner & Handler: Lonnie Richard


4th Place: Lee's Tightline Lena
Breeding: (Dave's Lil Dave X Lee's Tightline Annie)
Breeder: Norris Lee
Owner & Handler: Purvis J. Bertrand


NBQ: Seltzer Creek Ann
Breeding: (F.C. JR's T J X Wine-O'-s Tiny)
Breeder: Richard Beyl
Owner & Handler: Francis Landry






15" Females

Date: 11-14-98
Total Entries: 19
Judges: Keith Monte & Jeffery Hoots
Roving Marshall: Carl Prudhomme
Gallery Marshall: Frank Delahoussaye



1st Place: Buckeye's Midnight Sally
Breeding: (Boscoe Grip X Jolanes Miss Polly)
Breeder: Larry Mouton
Owner & Handler: John A. Breaux


2nd Place: Rambin's Red Bayou T.J.
Breeding: (Cody's Old River Twister X Cody's Old River Stormy)
Breeder: Dale E. Thomas
Owner: Anthony Rambin
Handler: Pam Rambin


3rd Place: Ritchie's Briarhill Don Don
Breeding: (Burche's Creek Charlie X F. C. Kinstley Dona)
Breeder, Owners & Handler: Ritchie Romero


4th Place: Cannon's Hardluck Lucy
Breeding: (Ben's Creek Luke X F.C. Cannon's Jennie Lynn)
Breeder, Owner & Handler: Lester Cannon


NBQ: Red Stick's Beulah
Breeding: (Beulah Run Little Man X Red Stick's Spud)
Breeder, Owner & Handler: Steve Ellsworth






13" Males

Date: 11-15-98
Total Entries: 13
Judges: Paul Prudhomme & David Hebert
Roving Marshall: Carl Prudhomme
Gallery Marshall: Dudley Auzenne



1st Place: Frank's Briar Buddy Bosco
Breeding: (Thib's Sugar Buddy X Oak Ridge Dot)
Breeder: Albert Bourque
Owner & Handler: Frank Delahoussaye


2nd Place: CNT Ben
Breeding: (Troy's Plaisance Buddy X Moccasin Sweet Bobby Jean)
Breeder: Denny Lagrange
Owner & Handler: Troy Frederick


3rd Place: Jay's Lakeside Randy
Breeding: (Finley's Bush Boy X Green Acres Blue Ann)
Breeder: Foster J. Dauzst
Owner & Handler: Rod Melancon


4th Place: Missing One Bill
Breeding: (F.C. Flat Creek Blake X Sany Ridge Joy )
Breeder: C.W. Wright Jr.
Owner & Handler: Norris Lee


NBQ: Oak Ridge Little Boy
Breeding: (Oak Ridge Duke X Shaheen's Swamp Beauty)
Breeder: Steve Porier
Owner: Albert J. Bourque
Handler: Frank Delahoussaye






15" Males

Date: 11-15-98
Total Entries: 24
Judges: Ritchie Romero & Brent Champagne
Roving Marshall: Wayne Foreman
Gallery Marshall: Francis Landry



1st Place: Duck Smith II
Breeding: (Lake Side Max X Dona Smith)
Breeder, Owner & Handler: Leroy Smith


2nd Place: Cajun Run Pete II
Breeding: (Charles Little Shorty X Cajun Run Sassy)
Breeder: Larry Mouton
Owner & Handler: John R. Doucet


3rd Place: Buddy's Rockin Jug
Breeding: (Pon Run Bo Jac X Spring Creek Cindy III)
Breeder: Paul Cassagne
Owner & Handler: Jeffery Hoots


4th Place: Bayou Teche ACE
Breeding: (F.C. Chase's Ace II X Misty Blitz)
Breeder: Stanley J. Trahan
Owner & Handler: Donald R. Gallien


NBQ: T B's Cajun Rebel
Breeding: (Black Creek Rebel X Woodard's Skullfork Annie)
Breeder: Kirvee Woodard
Owner & Handler: Terrel Broussard